Winners of the Novice, Amateur, Advanced, and Video categories

2021 FEBRUARY WINNERS

Congrats to February’s competition winners in “Fish Friends”!

NOVICE CATEGORY WINNERS

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS

VIDEO CATEGORY WINNERS

1st Place – Richard Kern
2nd Place – Kristin Carner
3rd Place – Jack Der

2021 JANUARY WINNERS


Congrats to January’s competition winners in “Best of the Best”!

NOVICE CATEGORY WINNERS

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS

VIDEO CATEGORY WINNERS

1st Place tie – Dan Kestly
1st Place tie – Robert Yin
2nd Place tie – Kris Carner
2nd Place tie – Richard Kern
3rd Place – William Ring

2020 NOVEMBER WINNERS


Congrats to November’s competition winners in “Photoshop”!

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS

VIDEO CATEGORY WINNERS

1st Place – Bill Ring
2nd Place – Bob Yin



2020 OCTOBER WINNERS




Congrats to October’s competition winners in “With Claws”!

NOVICE CATEGORY WINNERS

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS

VIDEO CATEGORY WINNERS

1st Place Tie – Bill Ring
1st Place Tie – Kris Carner
3rd Place – Bob Yin



2020 SEPTEMBER WINNERS


Congrats to September’s competition winners in “Round”!

NOVICE CATEGORY WINNERS

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS

VIDEO CATEGORY WINNERS

1st Place – Bob Yin
2nd Place – Bill Ring
3rd Place – Kris Carner

2020 AUGUST WINNERS




Congrats to August’s competition winners in “Spots”!

NOVICE CATEGORY WINNERS

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS

VIDEO CATEGORY WINNERS

1st Place – Bill Ring
2nd Place – Kris Carner
3rd Place – Bob Yin



2020 JULY WINNERS




Congrats to July’s competition winners in “Available Light”!

NOVICE CATEGORY WINNERS

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS

VIDEO CATEGORY WINNERS

1st Place – Bob Yin
2nd Place – Bill Ring
3rd Place – Jackie Patay



2020 JUNE WINNERS


Congrats to June’s competition winners in “Anemones”!

NOVICE CATEGORY WINNERS

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS

VIDEO CATEGORY WINNERS

1st Place – Bill Ring
2nd Place – Bob Yin

2020 MAY WINNERS



Congrats to May’s competition winners in “Yellow”!

NOVICE CATEGORY WINNERS

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS



2020 APRIL WINNERS



Congrats to April’s competition winners in “Make Me Smile”!

NOVICE CATEGORY WINNERS

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS



1 2 3