Winners of the Novice, Amateur, Advanced, and Video categories

2021 JUNE WINNERS

Congrats to June’s competition winners in “June Gloom”!

NOVICE CATEGORY WINNERS

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

3rd Place – Nan Oselett

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS

VIDEO CATEGORY WINNERS


1st Place – Bill Ring
2nd Place – Kristin Carner
3rd Place – Jack Der

2021 MAY WINNERS

Congrats to May’s competition winners in “Macro”!

NOVICE CATEGORY WINNERS

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS

VIDEO CATEGORY WINNERS

1st Place Tie – Jack Der
1st Place Tie – Bill Ring
2nd Place – Kristin Carner
3rd Place – Bob Yin

2021 APRIL WINNERS



Congrats to April’s competition winners in “Tails”!

NOVICE CATEGORY WINNERS

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS

1st Place – David Hinkel

VIDEO CATEGORY WINNERS

1st Place – Kristin Carner
2nd Place – Robert Yin
3rd Place – Jack Der



2021 MARCH WINNERS

Congrats to March’s competition winners in “Eyes of March”!

NOVICE CATEGORY WINNERS

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS

VIDEO CATEGORY WINNERS

1st Place – Kristin Carner
2nd Place – William Ring
3rd Place – Robert Yin

2021 FEBRUARY WINNERS

Congrats to February’s competition winners in “Fish Friends”!

NOVICE CATEGORY WINNERS

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS

VIDEO CATEGORY WINNERS

1st Place – Richard Kern
2nd Place – Kristin Carner
3rd Place – Jack Der

2021 JANUARY WINNERS


Congrats to January’s competition winners in “Best of the Best”!

NOVICE CATEGORY WINNERS

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS

VIDEO CATEGORY WINNERS

1st Place tie – Dan Kestly
1st Place tie – Robert Yin
2nd Place tie – Kris Carner
2nd Place tie – Richard Kern
3rd Place – William Ring

2020 NOVEMBER WINNERS


Congrats to November’s competition winners in “Photoshop”!

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS

VIDEO CATEGORY WINNERS

1st Place – Bill Ring
2nd Place – Bob Yin



2020 OCTOBER WINNERS




Congrats to October’s competition winners in “With Claws”!

NOVICE CATEGORY WINNERS

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS

VIDEO CATEGORY WINNERS

1st Place Tie – Bill Ring
1st Place Tie – Kris Carner
3rd Place – Bob Yin



2020 SEPTEMBER WINNERS


Congrats to September’s competition winners in “Round”!

NOVICE CATEGORY WINNERS

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS

VIDEO CATEGORY WINNERS

1st Place – Bob Yin
2nd Place – Bill Ring
3rd Place – Kris Carner

2020 AUGUST WINNERS




Congrats to August’s competition winners in “Spots”!

NOVICE CATEGORY WINNERS

AMATEUR CATEGORY WINNERS

ADVANCED CATEGORY WINNERS

VIDEO CATEGORY WINNERS

1st Place – Bill Ring
2nd Place – Kris Carner
3rd Place – Bob Yin



1 2 3